Day by Day

Ongoing:

For a good time call – Mike Durkin – June 16 – 23

 

Thursday, June 16

“Music to Laugh” – Hank Curry & Lesley Berkowitz – 7pm

What It Looks Like (Or, Something Resembling…) – James Haro & Meryl Sands – 7pm

Micromania – Julius Ferraro – 7:30pm

REFRESHMENTS WILL BE PROVIDED – Nicole Quenelle – 8pm

Snickers and Bun – Cory Kram – 8pm

Bind: An In-Progress Showing – Corinna Burns – 9pm

Chinchilla Coats – Chris Davis – 10:30pm

 

Friday, June 17

School Play – Jack Tamburri & Terry Brennan – 6pm

“Music to Laugh” – Hank Curry & Lesley Berkowitz – 7pm

Onion Dances – Talia Mason – 7pm

Specula: an odyssey – Erin Carney – 7pm

What It Looks Like (Or, Something Resembling…) – James Haro & Meryl Sands – 7pm

Jack O’Keeffe Talks About Radiohead – Jack O’Keeffe – 8pm

Jealous – Monica Wiles – 8 pm

Marguerite (working title) – Martha Stuckey & Douglas Williams – 8pm

REFRESHMENTS WILL BE PROVIDED – Nicole Quenelle – 8pm

Bind: An In-Progress Showing – Corinna Burns – 9pm

Jack O’Keeffe Talks About Radiohead – Jack O’Keeffe – 10pm

Chinchilla Coats – Chris Davis – 10:30pm

 

Saturday, June 18

REFRESHMENTS WILL BE PROVIDED – Nicole Quenelle – 11:30am

Bind: An In-Progress Showing – Corinna Burns – 12:30pm

The Dark Room – Julia Brandenerger – 1 – 2pm

REFRESHMENTS WILL BE PROVIDED – Nicole Quenelle – 1:30pm

Jack O’Keeffe Talks About Radiohead – Jack O’Keeffe – 2pm

The Dark Room – Julia Brandenerger – 2:15 – 3:15pm

What It Looks Like (Or, Something Resembling…) – James Haro & Meryl Sands – 2:30pm

The Dark Room – Julia Brandenerger – 3:30 – 4:30pm

School Play – Jack Tamburri & Terry Brennan – 3:30pm

What It Looks Like (Or, Something Resembling…) – James Haro & Meryl Sands – 5:30pm

School Play – Jack Tamburri & Terry Brennan – 6:30pm

“Music to Laugh” – Hank Curry & Lesley Berkowitz – 7pm

Specula: an odyssey – Erin Carney – 7pm

Bind: An In-Progress Showing – Corinna Burns – 7:30pm

Micromania – Julius Ferraro – 7:30pm

Jealous – Monica Wiles – 8 pm

Jack O’Keeffe Talks About Radiohead – Jack O’Keeffe – 8pm

Onion Dances – Talia Mason – 8pm

Chinchilla Coats – Chris Davis – 10:00pm

Sunday, June 19

Jack O’Keeffe Talks About Radiohead – Jack O’Keeffe – 2pm

What It Looks Like (Or, Something Resembling…) – James Haro & Meryl Sands – 2:30pm

Marguerite (working title) – Martha Stuckey & Douglas Williams – 3pm

The Best of Me – J Hernandez & Amanda Schoonover – 4pm

School Play – Jack Tamburri & Terry Brennan – 5:30pm

sky is base – Evelyn Langley, Will Colella, Ariella Pina – 6pm

Specula: an odyssey – Erin Carney – 7pm

Micromania – Julius Ferraro – 7:30pm

Jealous – Monica Wiles – 8 pm

Chinchilla Coats – Chris Davis – 8pm

Jack O’Keeffe Talks About Radiohead – Jack O’Keeffe – 8pm

 

Monday, June 20

The Best of Me – J Hernandez & Amanda Schoonover – 4pm

sky is base – Evelyn Langley, Will Colella, Ariella Pina – 6pm

Marguerite (working title) – Martha Stuckey & Douglas Williams – 8pm

 

Tuesday, June 21

sky is base – Evelyn Langley, Will Colella, Ariella Pina – 6pm

Micromania – Julius Ferraro – 7:30pm

Kid Haus Present’s Mikie Mayo’s Baby Sitters Club Experiment – Mikie Mayo – 11pm

Felix the Helix- Peter Helluva- 7pm

 

Wednesday, June 22

Rejected Thoughts – Mira Treatman & Irina Varina – 7pm

An Act of Intensity; or, What Remains When a Person is Gone – Ben Grinberg – 7pm

pause. – Vanessa Erin Gross – 9pm

SEX TALK (campfire) – Katherine Perry & Shamus Hunter McCarty – 9pm

 

Thurdsay, June 23

Brotal Recall – Steve Gravelle – 7pm

Oliver and David: Mystic Masters – Oliver Jane & David Jacobi – 7pm

pause. – Vanessa Erin Gross – 9pm

 

Friday, June 24

Cemetery Dance – Julia Brandenberger – 6pm

Oliver and David: Mystic Masters – Oliver Jane & David Jacobi – 7pm

Rejected Thoughts – Mira Treatman & Irina Varina – 7pm

She-Fool – Francesca Piccioni & Randi Hickey – 7pm

Lucid Story – Gavin Whitt – 7:30pm

Belonging – Alana Gerlach – 8pm

The Post-Modern Percussionist – Andy Thierauf – 8pm

Catholic Guilt – Kelly McCaughan – 8:30pm

An Act of Intensity; or, What Remains When a Person is Gone – Ben Grinberg – 8:30pm

SEX TALK (campfire) – Katherine Perry & Shamus Hunter McCarty – 8:30pm

SEX TALK (campfire) – Katherine Perry & Shamus Hunter McCarty – 10pm

 

Saturday, June 25

She-Fool – Francesca Piccioni & Randi Hickey – 1pm and 6pm

Belonging – Alana Gerlach – 2pm

SEX TALK (campfire) – Katherine Perry & Shamus Hunter McCarty – 5:30pm

Cemetery Dance – Julia Brandenberger – 6pm

She-Fool – Francesca Piccioni & Randi Hickey – 6pm

Brotal Recall – Steve Gravelle – 7pm

Rejected Thoughts – Mira Treatman & Irina Varina – 7pm

Lucid Story – Gavin Whitt – 7:30pm

Belonging – Alana Gerlach – 8pm

Everything’s Fine! – Alex Clothier – 8pm

Snickers and Bun – Cory Kram – 8pm

Catholic Guilt – Kelly McCaughan – 8:30pm

 

Sunday, June 26

Living a Making – Sean Thomas Boyt & Kat J. Sullivan – 1pm

Everything’s Fine! – Alex Clothier – 2pm

Get a Way Closer – Donald Hallcom – 3pm

Living a Making – Sean Thomas Boyt & Kat J. Sullivan – 3pm

Living a Making – Sean Thomas Boyt & Kat J. Sullivan – 5pm

Brotal Recall – Steve Gravelle – 7pm

Living a Making – Sean Thomas Boyt & Kat J. Sullivan – 7pm

Onion Dances – Talia Mason – 7pm

Catholic Guilt – Kelly McCaughan – 8:30pm

Advertisements